NSLAFA North South Lanarkshire Amateur Football Association
Yours In Sport

Results Weeks 10-19
Week 13  Saturday 15th NOVEMBER  2014 VERSUS   MATCH STATUS     
DAY DATE KICK-OFF Notes HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM & Competition MATCH  REFEREE  
FOSTER SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP  2nd  ROUND   for  SEASON   2014/2015 Appointed  by  SAFA
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 01 JAMESTOWN  AFC 1 1 MILL  UNITED  AFC 3rd Round
WEST  of  SCOTLAND  CUP as Sponsored by THE COLVILLE PARK COUNTRY CLUB  for  SEASON  2014/2015 Appointed  by  SAFA
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 1 BLANTYRE  (RGM)  AFC 2 1 CALDERGLEN  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 2 FC  EDDLEWOOOD AFC P P SOUTHSIDE  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 3 CAMBRIA  AFC 1 3 WOODHALL  THISTLE  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 4 SPRINGHILL  AFC 0 2 BANNOCKBURN  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 5 MOSSEND  AFC P P DRUMCHAPEL  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 6 OBAN AFC 3 2 CALDERWOOD  BLUESTAR  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 7 CHAPELHALL  AFC 2 1 OVERTOWN  THISTLE  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 8 EAST KILBRIDE  AFC P P EAST  HALL  STAR  AFC 3rd Round
SOUTH  of  SCOTLAND  CUP as Sponsored by                                   for  SEASON  2014/2015 Appointed  by  SAFA
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 1 CARLIKE  HEARTS  AFC P P FORTH  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Game 2 LOCHMABEN  AFC 1 5 LEITH ROVERS AFC  or  COLDSTREAM  AFC 3rd Round
PREMIER LEAGUE  FIXTURES  for  SEASON 2014/2015   as   Sponsored by  S S C  LASER (STEEL SERVICES)  Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm PREMIER HOLYTOWN  COLTS  YOUTH  AFC 4 0 DONALDSON  AFC Premier League
1st  DIVISION   LEAGUE  FIXTURES   for  SEASON   2014/2015   (Sponsored by                       ) Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 BOTHWELL  UNITED  AFC 2 3 BLANTYRE  SOCCER ACADEMY AFC Division  1
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 MAXWELLTOWN  THISTLE  AFC 3 4 HILLSIDE  AFC Division  1
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 FC DAL RIATA  AFC P P THE  GEORGIAN  AFC Division  1
PATERSONS  TROPHY  SUPPLIES  LEAGUE  CUP  for   SEASON  2014/2015   (Sponsored by PATERSON TROPHY Supplies - LARKHALL) Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 15/11/2014 2.00pm Group  2 MOTHERWELL  BRIDGE  AFC P P BLANTYRE  UNITED  AFC      

Week 12  Saturday 8th NOVEMBER  2014 VERSUS   MATCH STATUS     
DAY DATE KICK-OFF Notes HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM & Competition MATCH  REFEREE  
FOSTER SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP  2nd  ROUND   for  SEASON   2014/2015 Appointed  by  SAFA
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Game 01 DOUGLAS  ATHLETIC AFC (Midlands) 4 2 FC DAL RIATA A FC 3rd Round Replay
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Game 02 MOTHERWELL  BRIDGE  AFC 1 6 MILTON  AFC (S&D) 3rd Round Replay
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Game 03 Gallowhill AFC  or  Jamestown  AFC Void MILL  UNITED  AFC 3rd Round
PREMIER LEAGUE  FIXTURES  for  SEASON 2014/2015   as   Sponsored by  S S C  LASER (STEEL SERVICES)  Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm PREMIER CARLUKE  HEARTS  AFC 2 3 MILL  UNITED  AFC Premier League
1st  DIVISION   LEAGUE  FIXTURES   for  SEASON   2014/2015   (Sponsored by                       ) Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 BLANTYRE  SOCCER  ACADEMY  AFC 3 1 LOCHMABEN  AFC Division  1
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 BLANTYRE   (RGM)  AFC 6 0 MAXWELLTOWN  THISTLE  AFC Division  1
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 THE  GEORGIAN  AFC 2 11 FC  EDDLEWOOD  AFC Division  1
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 EAST  KILBRIDE  AFC P P CHAPELHALL  AFC Division  1
PATERSONS  TROPHY  SUPPLIES  LEAGUE  CUP  for   SEASON  2014/2015   (Sponsored by PATERSON TROPHY Supplies - LARKHALL) Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Group  1 CALDERWOOD  BLUESTAR  AFC 2 2 BOTHWELL  UNITED  AFC
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Group  1 HILLSIDE  AFC 2 5 WOODHALL  THISTLE  AFC
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Group  2 MOTHERWELL  MINERS  AFC 4 2 DONALDSON  AFC
Saturday 08/11/2014 2.00pm Group  3 HOLYTOWN  COLTS  YOUTH  AFC 4 2 EAST  KILBRIDE  AFC      

Week 11  Saturday 1st NOVEMBER 2014 VERSUS   MATCH STATUS     
DAY DATE KICK-OFF Notes HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM & Competition MATCH  REFEREE  
FOSTER SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP  2nd  ROUND   for  SEASON   2014/2015 Appointed  by  SAFA
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 01 BON-ACCORD  CITY  AFC 0 2 CHAPELHALL  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 02 FC DAL RIATA A FC 3 3 DOUGLAS  ATHLETIC AFC (Midlands) 3rd Round
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 03 MOTHERWELL  MINERS  AFC 6 3 LINWOOD  THISTLE  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 04 MOSSEND  AFC 2 9 CORKERHILL AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 05 MILTON  AFC (S&D) 1 1 MOTHERWELL  BRIDGE  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 06 SHORTLESS  AFC 20 1 EAST  KILBRIDE  AFC 3rd Round
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm Game 07 WOODHALL  THISTLE  AFC 2 1 ST  MUNGOS  AFC 3rd Round
PREMIER LEAGUE  FIXTURES  for  SEASON 2014/2015   as   Sponsored by  S S C  LASER (STEEL SERVICES)  Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm PREMIER HOLYTOWN  COLTS  YOUTH  AFC 1 8 CARLUKE  HEARTS  AFC Premier League
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm PREMIER MILL  UNITED  AFC 0 1 SPRINGHILL  AFC Premier League
1st  DIVISION   LEAGUE  FIXTURES   for  SEASON   2014/2015   (Sponsored by                       ) Appointed  by  Jim  NICHOLAS
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 BLANTYRE  SOCCER  ACADEMY  AFC 5 0 CALDERWOOD  BLUESTAR  AFC Division  1
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 BOTHWELL  UNITED  AFC 3 2 MAXWELLTOWN  THISTLE  AFC Division  1
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 FC  EDDLEWOOD  AFC 3 1 BLANTYRE   (RGM)  AFC Division  1
Saturday 01/11/2014 2.00pm DIV  1 THE  GEORGIAN  AFC 5 4 HILLSIDE  AFC Division  1    

Week 10 Saturday 25th OCTOBER 2014 VERSUS   MATCH STATUS    
DAY DATE KICK-OFF Notes HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM & Competition MATCH REFEREE  
NSLAFA - JOHN ROAN CUP as Sponsored by PINK TURBAN TANDOORI INDIAN RESTAURANT, WATERLOO, by WISHAW for Season 2014/2015 Appointed by SAFA
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm 1st Round   FC EDDLEWOOD AFC 0 1 HOLYTOWN COLTS YOUTH AFC 1st Round    
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm 2nd Round   MILL UNITED AFC 6 2 BLANTYRE UNITED AFC 2nd Round AET    
PATERSONS TROPHY SUPPLIES LEAGUE CUP for SEASON 2014/2015 (Sponsored by PATERSON TROPHY Supplies - LARKHALL) Appointed by Jim NICHOLAS
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 1   HILLSIDE AFC 3 4 BOTHWELL UNITED AFC      
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 1   WOODHALL THISTLE AFC 2 2 CARLUKE HEARTS AFC      
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 2   MOSSEND AFC 2 5 DONALDSON AFC      
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 2   MOTHERWELL BRIDGE AFC OFF   MOTHERWELL MINERS AFC      
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 3   NO GAMES            
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 4   CHAPELHALL AFC 1 3 SPRINGHILL AFC      
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm Group 4   BLANTYRE (RGM) AFC OFF   BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY AFC      
NSLAFA 1st DIVISION LEAGUE FIXTURES for SEASON 2014/2015 (Sponsored by ) Appointed by Jim NICHOLAS
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm DIV 1   CALDERWOOD BLUESTAR AFC 5 1 MAXWELLTOWN THISTLE AFC Division 1    
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm DIV 1   FC DAL RIATA AFC 1 5 LOCHMABEN AFC      
Saturday 25/10/2014 2.00pm DIV 1   THE GEORGIAN AFC 3 2 EAST KILBRIDE AFC


Copyright (c)2009 NSLAFA;